Summer Camps

Use this key:

Week 1 starts June 19

Westborough

Westborough Recreation (Age 3.5 – Grade 6)

Weeks 2-6

9 AM – 12 PM (Ext. 8-12)

Westboro Tennis & Swim Club (Age 3 – Grade 7)

Weeks 1 – 8

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 7:30 – 6) (AM Option)

The Little Gym (Ages 3-8)

Weeks 1, 2, 4-7, 9, 10 (only 3-4 days/wk)

9 AM – Noon or 1 PM – 4 PM

Laurene Aldorisio Academy of Dance Expressions (Ages 3-15+)

2017 info TBA

 

Southborough

Southborough Recreation (Age 2.9 – Grade 6)

Weeks 2-8

8:30 – 12:30

Culinary Underground (Ages 10 – 15)

Weeks 4-6 and Weeks 8-10

9:30 AM – 1 PM

Fay School (Ages 3 – 15)

Weeks 2-10

9-4 (Extended 7:30-6)

There are also overnight camps for ages 10-15

SkyRise Theater (Ages 4 – 15)

Weeks 4-10, Generally 9 AM – 1 PM (varies)

Age range and production varies each week

Abbey Villa Soccer Club (Ages 7 – 15)

Weeks 4, 6, 9

9AM – 3 PM (Extended 9-5)

(Week 4 overnight option for ages 10+)

Blazers Basketball Club (Grades 3-10)

Weeks 5 and 8 (M-Th only)

9 AM – 3 PM

 

Hopkinton

 MetroWest YMCA Outdoor Center (Age 3 – Grade 10)

Weeks 1-10 (2-week sessions except 1st and last week)

8:30 – 4:15 (7-6 Extended Day)

TLC: The Learning Center (Ages 2.9-12)

Weeks 1-11 (2016)

7 AM – 6:30 PM

Kidsborough (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

7:30 AM – 6 PM

Hopkinton Center for the Arts (PreK – 18)

Weeks 3-9

9ish until 12 or 3PM, depending on session

Hopkinton Parks & Recreation (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 2, 4-8

8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ages 5-7)

9 AM – 4 PM (Ages 8-12)

Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)

Weeks 1 – 10

9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)

Abbey Villa Soccer Club (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 2, 5, 7, 8 (M-Th)

9 AM – Noon (Ages 4-6)

9 AM – 3 PM (Ages 7-14)

Let’s Sing, Dance, Act (Ages 6-12)

Week 2 (Ages 6-8) 9 AM – 12 PM

Week 6 (Ages 8-12) 10 AM – 2 PM

Whitehall Farm Studios (Ages 5-11)

Weeks 4 and 5

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

 

Ashland

ARC: Ashland Recreation Camp (Age 4 – Grade 7)

Weeks 4 – 10

9-3 (Extended 7:30 – 5:30)

Metrowest Sports Center (Ages 7-12)

Weeks 1-10 (2016)

Half-day sessions 9-12 and 1-4

8 AM – 4 PM with Extended Day

S.E.T. School of MetroWest (Grades 1 – 7)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4 PM (8:30 AM – 4:30 PM Extended)

Dream Station (Grades 1-6)

Weeks 2-10 (2016)

7 AM – 6 PM

Annemarie’s Dance Centre (Ages 4 – 12)

Weeks 4, 5 for ages 4-7; 9AM – 12:30

Week 6 for ages 7-12; 9AM – 12:30

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 2 Only

8:15 – 2:45

Camp Bailout (Girls Ages 14-19)

Week 4 Only (Free camp)

 

Framingham

Framingham Recreation (Ages 5-13)

Weeks 3-9

9 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:30-5)
Suburban Athletic Club (Ages 5 – 13)

Weeks 1-10

9 AM – 5 PM (Ext 7-6)

Metrowest YMCA (Ages 3 – 16)

Weeks 2-10 (Options for 2 or 3 days)

Times vary up to 7:30 AM – 6 PM

Danforth Art (Grades K-12)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4:30 PM (ext 8-6) for grades 1-8

Half-day options for entering/leaving K or grades 9-12.

Pilgrim Day Camp (Ages 3 – 14)

Weeks 2-9 (2 week minimum. Half day option for ages 3-5.)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:30-6)

Performing Arts Center of Metrowest (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2-9 (Grades 3-8), 2-week sessions

9 AM – 4 PM

Weeks 4-8 (Grades K-2)

9-12:30 and/or 12:30-4

Keefe Tech Summer Discover  (Grades 2-8)

Session 1: Weeks 3-4, 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 7:30-5:30)

Session 2: Weeks 5-6, 8:30 AM – 3 PM (Ext 7:30-5)

 

Marlborough

Marlborough Recreation (Ages 6-13)

Weeks 2-8

8:30 AM – 6 PM

Wayside Racquet & Swim Club (Ages 4-12)

Weeks 0-10 (Starts June 12)

Times and topics vary by week

Day On Stage Music (Grades 2-9)

Weeks 4, 5, 8 (Grades 2-5)

Weeks 6, 9 (Grades 4-8)

Week 7 (Grades 5-9)

9 AM – 1 PM

Fore Kicks (Ages 5+)

Weeks 6, 9, 10

Times/topics vary by age

 

Northborough

Teamworks Northboro (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 0 – 11 (Starts the week before week 1)

8 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day to 6 PM)

Teamworks membership is required, costs an additional $20 annually

Northborough Recreation (Age 3 – Grade 9)

Weeks 2 – 9

8AM – 4PM (Extended to 6PM)

8AM- 11:30AM (Ages 3-5 only)

 

Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury Recreation (Grades 1-7)

Weeks 2 – 8

8:30 AM – 4 PM (AM option; ext 7:30-5))

Extended Learning Summer Program (PreK – Grade 8)

Weeks 2 and 4-6

8:30-3 (AM and PM options; ext 7-6)

Shrewsbury Sports Center (Age 4+)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM options; ext 8-5:30)

Shrewsbury Robotics (Grades 4-8)

Weeks 2 and 4-6

8:30-3

 

Grafton

Grafton Recreation (Ages 6-15)

Weeks 3, 5, 7-9

8:30 AM – 2 PM (Ext day available)

Fin & Feather Sports (Ages 6-15)

Weeks 3, 5, 7, 8, 9

8:30 AM – 2 PM (Extended 8AM – 4PM)

Touchstone School (Ages 3-12)

Weeks 2-6

Ages 3-9 = 8:30 – 2:30 (Ext 7:30-6) (AM option)
Ages 9-12 = 12:30 – 3:30 (may add the AM too)

Hillside Meadows Horsemanship Camp (Ages 6-17)

Contact for details

 

Upton

Upton Recreation Kids @ Play (Grades K-8)

Weeks 1-8 (Choose 1 or more days)

8 AM – 5 PM

Dance Works Academy (Ages 3-13)

Ages 3-6: Weeks 4, 9, 10 (M-Th) 10-11:30

Ages 7-9: Weeks 2 and 6 (M-Th) 10-Noon

Ages 10-13: Week 5, 10-Noon and/or Noon-2pm

 

Milford

Milford Community Use Program (Pre-K through Grades 7+)

Weeks 2-7

8 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7-6)

8:30-12 Half-day for Pre-K through K

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 6 Only

9:00 – 3:30

Express Dance & Acro (Age 3 – 11)

Weeks 2, 4-9

9 AM – 3 PM (AM Option)

Pumpkin Patch (Age 2.9 – Grade 2)

Contact for details

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!